TEACHING STAFF

The list below only contains the contact details for teaching staff and heads of boarding houses.
A full staff list can be found here.



Senior Leadership Team

Mr David Blow

Interim Executive Headteacher
Email this staff member

Mr James Malley

Interim Headteacher
Email this staff member

Mr Peter Dawson

Foundation Director
Email this staff member

Mrs Liz Lowe

Bursar
Email this staff member

Mr Jo Czerpak (JCZ)

Deputy Head (Co-Curriculum & Community)
Email this staff member

Mr Joe Gale (JOG)

Deputy Head (Boarding & Pastoral)
Email this staff member

Mr Willem Stapelberg

Deputy Head (Academic)
Email this staff member

Mr Gary Bendall (GB)

Senior Assistant Head
Email this staff member

Mr Shaun Greenwood (SGR)

Head of Junior Department
Email this staff member

Mr Simon King (SKI)

Assistant Head
Email this staff member


Directors

Mr D Brackpool (DB)

Director of Sixth Form (Years 12 and 13) - Teacher of Sociology and English
Email this staff member

Ms E Greer (EGR)

Director of Inclusion
Email this staff member

Mrs B Potter (BPO)

Director of Teaching and Learning - Head of Psychology - Teacher of Chemistry
Email this staff member

Mr D Swan (DSW)

Director of Boarding - Teacher of English
Email this staff member


Heads of House

Mr B Maddox

Head of Albert House
Email this staff member

Miss T Gladstone (TGL)

Head of Alexandra House
Email this staff member

Mrs L Love (LLO)

Head of Cornwall House
Email this staff member

Mr O Dyson (ODY)

Head of Edinburgh House
Email this staff member

Mrs A Beer

Head of Elizabeth House
Email this staff member

Mr W Richardson (WRI)

Head of Gatton Hall - Teacher of Design Technology
Email this staff member

Mr J Maynard

Head of Gloucester House
Email this staff member

Mr T Mayhew (TMA)

Head of Kent House - Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Mr J Stafford

Head of Rank-Weston
Email this staff member


Teaching - Secondary Department

Mr G Hewson

Teacher of Physical Education
Email this staff member


Heads of Year

Miss L Willighan

Deputy Head of Sixth Form - Head of Year 12 - Teacher of History
Email this staff member

Mr A Phillips (APH)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form - Head of Year 13 - Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Miss F Morris (FMO)

Head of Upper School (Years 10 and 11) - Teacher of History
Email this staff member

Mr A Shea (ASE)

Head of Year 10 - Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Miss C Kaye (CKA)

Head of Year 11 Teacher of Physical Education
Email this staff member

Mr M Brown (MBR)

Head of Middle School (Yrs 7, 8 & 9) - Teacher of Physical Education
Email this staff member

Miss A Pearson (APE)

Head of Year 7 - Teacher of Physical Education
Email this staff member

Miss L De Veulle-Filleul

Head of Year 8 and Teacher of Music
Email this staff member

Mrs S Wheeler

Head of Year 9 and Teacher of PE
Email this staff member


Teaching Staff

Mrs S Abay (Tutor of 11SAB)

Head of Art - 2 i/c
Email this staff member

Mrs A Baker (Tutor of 13ABA)

Teacher of English - 2 i/c
Email this staff member

Miss J Ball

Teacher of Science
Email this staff member

Miss T Bellaby (TB)

Teacher of Psychology - Tutor of 7TB
Email this staff member

Ms E Benjamin (Tutor of 12EBE)

Teacher of Business Studies
Email this staff member

Mrs S Clouting (SCL)

Teacher of Geography
Email this staff member

Mrs E Conibeer (Tutor of 10ECO)

Teacher of Art
Email this staff member

Mr M Cooper (MCO)

Year 6 Teacher
Email this staff member

Mrs A Danaee (AD)

Teacher of MFL
Email this staff member

Mrs C Dyson (CDY)

Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Miss S Egala (Tutor of 8SEG)

Head of RS and Sociology
Email this staff member

Mr A Ernest (Tutor of 9AER)

Head of Economics and Business Studies
Email this staff member

Mr M Fenn (Tutor of 7MFE)

Teacher of Science
Email this staff member

Mrs A Flanagan (Tutor of 7AFL)

Teacher of Design Technology
Email this staff member

Mr P Frost (Tutor of 10PFR)

Teacher of Mathematics and Professional Tutor
Email this staff member

Mrs H Healey (HHE)

Year 5 Teacher
Email this staff member

Ms A Hill

SENCO
Email this staff member

Miss S Hill (SHI)

Year 3 Teacher
Email this staff member

Mr M Holland (Tutor of 12MIH)

Teacher of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Mrs L Huggett (Tutor of 10LHU)

Head of Health and Social Care
Email this staff member

Mr I Jefferson

Teacher of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Mr C Jones (Tutor of 7CJO)

Head of Academic Drama
Email this staff member

Mrs K Keyte (KST)

Year 4 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Email this staff member

Mrs V King (VK)

Teacher of Physical Education
Email this staff member

Mrs K Knight-James

Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Mrs M Kyriakides (Tutor of 11MKY)

Teacher of Computer Science
Email this staff member

Mr R Lawrence (Tutor of 13RLA)

Head of Co-Curriculum Drama
Email this staff member

Mr J Leighton (Tutor of 8JLE)

Teacher of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Mr J Leoffeler (JL)

Year 6 Teacher
Email this staff member

Mrs M MacFarlane (Tutor of 10MMC)

Teacher of Science
Email this staff member

Mr A Mansfield (Tutor of 12ALM)

Teacher of French (with Spanish)
Email this staff member

Ms K Masterson (Tutor of 13KMA)

Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Mr S May (Tutor of 8SMA)

Head of Curricular PE and Games
Email this staff member

Mrs P Maynard (Tutor of 13PMA)

Head of Food Preparation and Nutrition
Email this staff member

Miss R McLean (Tutor of 8RML)

Teacher of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Mr A Mitsis (AMI)

Year 4 Teacher
Email this staff member

Mrs P Neath (Tutor of 11PNE)

Head of Technology & Art Faculty
Email this staff member

Miss E Newton (Tutor of 7ENE)

Head of Academic Music
Email this staff member

Mrs W Peck (WPE)

Head of Science
Email this staff member

Mr J Philpott (Tutor of 11JPH)

Teacher of Geography
Email this staff member

Ms K Pilgrim Reed (Tutor of 12KPR)

Head of History and Politics
Email this staff member

Miss F Powell (Tutor of 9FPO)

Teacher of History
Email this staff member

Mr T Preston (Tutor of 10TPR)

Head of Computing
Email this staff member

Ms M Quantrill (MQU)

Teacher of Business Studies
Email this staff member

Mr S Randolph (Tutor of 13SRA)

Head of Careers Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Miss L Richards Lopez (Tutor of 7LRL)

Teacher of Spanish
Email this staff member

Miss P Robb (Tutor of 11PRO)

Head of Biology
Email this staff member

Ms I Rolland (IRO)

Teacher of Science
Email this staff member

Mr S Sales (Tutor of 11STS)

Cover Supervisor - Tutor of 11STS
Email this staff member

Miss M Soufian (Tutor of 10MSO)

Teacher of Science
Email this staff member

Miss M Spencer (MSP)

Year 5 Teacher
Email this staff member

Mr H Stevenson (HS)

Head of English
Email this staff member

Mrs A Stubbings (Tutor of 13AST)

Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Email this staff member

Mrs S Terry (STE)

Teacher of Business Studies
Email this staff member

Mr A Tickett (Tutor of 12ATI)

Teacher of English
Email this staff member

Miss A Vaughan (Tutor of 9AV)

Head of Geography
Email this staff member

Mr K Vouimba (Tutor of 12KVO)

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Email this staff member

Mr P Watts (Tutor of 9PWA)

Teacher of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Ms R Whitton (RWH)

Head of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Mrs S Williams (SWI)

Teacher of Mathematics
Email this staff member

Mr E Williams (Tutor of 8EWI)

Teacher of Science
Email this staff member

Mrs S Yates

Year 5 Teacher
Email this staff member

Mrs C Zander (CZA)

Head of French
Email this staff member